Big Bend Conservation Alliance - jeremiah photo

 

Dear Kelcy Warren,

We, the undersigned, as members and supporters of the Big Bend Conservation Alliance, respectfully urge you to re-route the Trans-Pecos Pipeline.

We are an extremely diverse group of people who care deeply about the Big Bend. Some of us are landowners whose land is being condemned, some are residents who fear for our safety and quality of life, some are Texans who live outside the region but consider it our own backyard.

We are musicians, artists, attorneys, archeologists, astronomers, business owners, politicians, veterans, students, university professors, religious leaders, former petroleum engineers and, perhaps most importantly, ranchers.

The Trans-Pecos Pipeline will cross land belonging to private landowners, many of whom have lived on and worked these ranches for generations. As the oldest industry in Texas, ranching is the source of almost every iconic image that defines this state. To condemn their lands for private gain would be to dishonor that history, to treat our heritage as if it means nothing.

An even greater concern is the impact the pipeline would have on the region’s ecological integrity. Because of its incredible beauty and biological intactness, the Big Bend is hands-down the most revered part of Texas. That it has remained largely untouched by industry only underscores and deepens that significance.

For these reasons—and many others—the construction of a massive industrial natural gas pipeline threatens to destroy what we treasure about this region. If this pipeline is built, it opens the door to other industrial infrastructure. It opens the door to the whole of the oil and gas industry.

How is it that such a precious place—indeed the crown jewel of Texas—can be threatened by a project intended solely for a foreign country? How is it that another country can determine the route of a pipeline in the U.S. and then have it built by exercising the power of eminent domain?

How can it be that the state of Texas would allow a foreign country the right to condemn Texas land? Especially land that so greatly reflects our heritage?

But perhaps the greatest question we have, and the real point of this letter, is why this pipeline is being routed through the most beautiful and ecologically intact part of our great state—especially when it could be re-routed along existing, largely non-contested easements?

Such a re-route may cost more, but we firmly believe it is the right thing to do.

Kelcy, everyone knows you are capable of great things and we feel this is a rare opportunity for you to demonstrate that integrity. In fact, rerouting this pipeline may be one of the greatest chances of your lifetime—a true opportunity to shine.

As a neighbor and fellow Texan, we ask that you stand with us to preserve this national treasure and the rights of the people who live here. We ask you to please reroute the Trans-Pecos Pipeline.

Thank You.

A copy of the first ad as published in the Dallas Morning News can be seen HERE

A copy of the second ad as published in the Dallas Morning News can be seen HERE

Make a Donation

Betty Alex, Botanist
Terry Allen, Artist/songwriter
Steve Anderson, Attorney
Wes Anderson, Film Director
Suzanne Bailey, Affected Landowner
Tom Beard, Condemned Landowner
Val Beard, Condemned Landowner
Jim Bones, Photographer
Chuck Brodsky, Musician
Jon Brooks, Musician
Mary Bruton, Photographer
Fran Christina, Musician
Dana Cooper, Musician
David Crum, La Junta Heritage Center
Peter Coyote, Actor
Ann Daugherty, Rancher
Martha Beard Duncan, Condemned Landowner
Cory Van Dyke, Filmmaker/businessman
James Evans, Photographer
Joselyn Fenstermacher, Botanist
Pete Gallego, Former Congressman
Sharron Reed Gavin, Event Organizer
Trey Gerfers, Translator
Coyne Gibson, Engineer
Vicki Gibson, Photographer
Jim Glendinning, Author
Fr. Jeremiah C. Griffin, Episcopal Priest
Patty Griffin, Musician
James Gwyn, Musician
Jennie Lyn Hamilton, Artist/producer
Butch Hancock, Musician
Amy Hardberger, Professor
Greg Harkins, Musician
Jo Harvey, Actress/artist
Wenonah Hauter, Food And Water Watch
Paul Hawken, Author
Terri Hendrix, Musician
Sara Hickman, Musician
Ray Wylie Hubbard, Musician
Randy Jackson, Musician
Jacob Jaeger, Photographer
Tommy Lee Jones, Actor/rancher
Flavin Judd, Judd Foundation
Michã¨le Judd, Psychoanalyst
Rainer Judd, Judd Foundation
Teresa Cigarroa Keck, Attorney
David Keller, Archeologist
Liz Lambert, Hotelier
Matt Lara, Musician/electrical Engineer
Laurie Lewis, Musician
Richard Linklater, Film Director
Jessica Lutz, Photographer
Travis Lutz, Rancher
Tom Mangrem, Affected Landowner
Mattie Matthaei, Contractor
James Mcmurtry, Musician
Larry Mcmurtry, Author
George Mcwilliams, Attorney
Gurf Morlix, Musician
Alan Munde, Musician
Scrappy Jud Newcomb, Musician
Luc Novovitch, Brewster County Commissioner
Gene Nowell, Landowner
Kay Nowell, Musician
Michael O’connor, Musician
Pilar Pedersen, Rancher
Jean Hardy Pittman, Businesswoman
Nicol Ragland, Filmmaker
Trevor Reichmann, Musician
Sister Elizabeth Riebschlaeger, Nun
Marjie Scott, Professor
Gene Sentz, Montana Outfitter
Katie Holmes Shore, Musician
Margaret Shugart, Sommelier
Chris Sibley, Documentarian
Hiram Sibley, Condemned Landowner
Liz Sibley, Condemned Landowner
Rachel Sibley, Condemned Landowner
Jennifer Smith, Biologist
Michael Smith, Musician
Julie Speed, Artist
Debra Spriggs, Condemned Landowner
James Spriggs, Condemned Landowner
Simone Swan, Author
Cary Swinney, Musician
Eric Taylor, Musician
Lonn Taylor, Historian
Susan Lindfors Taylor, Musician
Martin Terry, Botanist
Nick Terry, Artist
Elizabeth Wills, Musician
Owen Wilson, Actor
Carol Woodward, Condemned Landowner
Colton Woodward, Condemned Landowner
Lowell Woodward, Condemned Landowner
Barry Zavah, Reverend
Dawson Plowman, Student At Sul Ross
Virginia Brotherton, Concerned Citizen
Jed Moorhouse
David Tullos, Texas Free
Judy Burns, Social Worker
Rachel Thornton, Teacher
Maya Mcelroy, School Librarian
Daniel Osborne, Facilities Director
Lindsey Griffin, Student
Ralph White, Musician
Laurie Holman, Teacher
Mike Bruce, Scientist
C.p. Carter, Artist
Lehra Gordon, Sound Engineer
Glenda Luttrell, Mother, Barista
Juan Melchor, Student
Martha Gluck, Art Teacher
Diana Damon Walker, Teacher
Grant E. Minroe, Professional Assessor
Ashley Baker, Archaeologist
Anna Swisher
Cheryl Smith, Intake Worker
Hank Alrich, Musician
Clarke Robertson
Adam Pereira, Designer
Kris Hughes, Writer
Roger Polson, Communicator
Marty Lehde, Landowner
Tim Ajax, Sanctuary Director
Chris Dulaney, Naturalist
Sarah Owens, Graphic Designer
Baylis Laramore, Musician
Dodie Sweeney, Organic Farmer
Kleo Maxwell, Guide
Adam Baker, Restaurateur
Angela Murrell, Photographer
Jason Murrell, Drone Operator, Filmmaker
David Henderson, Graduate Sul Ross State University
Montse Garcia, Federal Law Enforcement
Ken Oatman, Veteran
Hollis B Horn, Mechanic
Tyler Gene Davis, Musician Texan
Sara Kennedy-mele, Pilates In The Barn”
Peter Westfall, Musician
Heather Klebs, Artist
Neenah Friedheim, Fundraiser
Joy Anderson
Wendy Little
Larry Wang, Plumber
Brenda Purser, Native Texan
Eric Evinczik, Teacher
Jonathan Spivey, Retail
Shannon Grow-garrett, Natural Beauty Appreciator
Sandra Currie, Art Sales
Lisa Moore
John Jorgensen
Jane Hart, Educator
Dianna Watkins, Airline Employee
Sharon Garlena
Karen Webb Hachman
Chris Sweeney, Farmer
Kathleen Romine, Painter, Photographer, Writer
Perry Cozzen, Writer
Dana Maaske, State Worker Environmentalist
Faira Colley, Flight Administration
Maria Estella Cortez, Baker
Saarin Keck, Local Business Owner
Mary Bell Lockhart, Democratic Party Chair
Brittany Villegas, Student
Daisy O’connor, Singer/songwriter
Mike Perry, Editor
Tamara Sorenson, Stained Glass Artist
Jeff Mcclure, Artist
Thomas Lancaster, Artist
Robert Kinsell, Artist
Mark Hays, Musician
Jim Stieve
Joanne Day, Microbiologist
Jim Stieve, Future Home Owner In The Big Bend
David Hollander, Cinemarfa
Chris Green, Videographer
Chris Hawkes, Songwriter/musician
Gwendolyn Sky, Artist
Brittney Rodriguez, Event Coordinator
Debbie King, Teacher
Roxane Leroux
Will Mederski, Photographer, Willmederski.com
Richard Mintz, Non-profit Ceo, Retired Attorney, Musician”
Steve Kilpatrick, President, Kec Inc.
Jeremy Holmsley, Self Employed
Michael Malone, Artist/craftsman
Christopher Otis, Student
Bill Salmon, Retired Industrial Electrician
Shelley Atwood, Jewelry Artist
John Kuehne, Resident
Nicole Trevino, Health Educator
Ted Samsel, Cartographer
Kaci Fullwood, Business Owner
Paula Hammon, Native Texan
Lise Brenner, Writer And Artist
Rodolfo Parra, Organizer
Jan Seides-murphy, Musician
Kk Mcmillan, Concerned Visitor
Vicki Ward, Retired Educator
Patrick Finnegan, Professor
Jake Elsner, Apt. Sales Director
Michelle Canfield, Native Texan
Amber Clerk
Thomas J Wilmore
Mike Hidalgo, Musician
Chris Champagne
Tom Wilmore, Former Texan
Jim Caligiuri, Writer
Robert Flanders, Retired
Jessica Roberts, Paralegal
Caroline Dusti Lockey, Artist, Landowner
Robin Rather, Conservationist
Ty Mellon
Rebecca Smith, 6th Generation Texan, Mom, Grandmother Great Grandmother
Theresa Dimenno, Photographer
Allyson Fera Santucci, Interpreter,paralegal,and Musician
Kathleen Lohr, Ayurvedist
Lezah Marrs, Nurse/Big Bend Camper
Daniel Thomas Phipps, Musician
Lorrie Maierhofer
Steve Schwelling, Musician
Misty Flowers, Musician
Rachel Rodman, Entrepreneur
Karen Crenshaw, Weaver
Sandra Mathis, Hiker
Tex Toler, Economic Development Specialist
Brian Standefer, Musician
Beth Chrisman, Musician
Dick Lane, Photographer, Teacher
Chuck Turvey, The Town Electrician
Wayne Allen, Engineer/naturalist
Preston Rittenhouse, Photographer
Marc Arevalo, Photographer/rancher
Jean Landry, Set Decorator
Molly Walker
Renee Mick, Librarian
Denis M. Hannigan, Musician, Photographer
Ezekiel Adam White, Grape Farmer
Patricia Siri
Aubany Gonzales, Histologist/native Of The Big Bend Area
Martha Latta, Landscape Architect
Mary Lou Saxon, Photographer
Jeremy Tharpe, Former Alpine Resident
Lissa Prater, Big Bend Lover
Ashley Compton, Therapist
Mauricio, Creative Designer
Cindy Scroggins, Texan
Daryl Scroggins, Writer
Roger Siglin, 50 Year Resident If The Big Bend
Nicki Ittner, Producer
Riley Hooker
Leticia Trejo, Sales Specialist
Eva Jannasch, Sales Manager
Mary Baxter, Artist
Neil Chavigny, Engineer
Mike Marks, Retired Teacher
Jan Woodward, Author
Victoria Hamilton, Musician/therapist
Elizabeth Redding, Docent Chinati Foundation
Charles Mary Kubricht, Artist
Stephanie Murdoch
Malinda Beeman, Dairy Farmer
Frank Landis, Lover Of Big Bend
Betsy Blaydes, Retired Speech Language Pathologist
Mary Etherington, Gallery Director
Eric Batiste, Musician
Lynne Hunter, Concerned Citizen/environmentalist, Potential Tourist
David Carroll, Musician
Judith Fairly, Artist, Writer
Hannah Blakeman
Debbi Davenport, Musician/artist, Ranching Family, My Great-grandfather E.k. Fawcett Was On The Board That Helped Secure Big Bend To Become A Treasured National Park To Preserve And Protect The Beauty And Ecological Integrity)
Lindy Benton-muller, Texan, Actor
Mike Marshall, Retired
Dale Johnson, Musician
Suzi Gruschkus, Massage Therapist Owner Of The Well
Leslie Hopper, Resident
Christopher Edison
Ronnie Johnson, Musician
Cynthia M. Perry, Retired Newspaper Editor
Brian Shugart, Retired NPS Employee
Karen J. Little, Biologist
Buck Johnston, Shopkeeper
Tara Devine, Business Owner
Kim Hays, Landowner
Christina Intravartolo, Mother
Camp Bosworth, Artist
Joseph Gardner, Non Profit Gallery Manager
Gary Mcelhaney, Sculptor/teacher
Ben Britt
Chrislyn Lawrence, Artist
Fiona Grant-endsley
Jessica Jones, Massage Therapist
Edna Queen, Concerned Citizen
Mallory Jones, Massage Therapist
Michael Jensen, Adjacent Landowner
Steve Walker, Surveyor
Alice Quinlan, Producer
Randall Bryant, Senior Software Engineer
Raymond Browning, Pilot
Kay Crum, Retired
Rajneesh N Shetty, Independent Consultant
Deborah Swart, Landowner
Robert Stewart
Trina White, Horticulture
Karen Nakakihara, Ceramic Artist
Danielle Corrick
Lissa Hattersley, Musician
Tedi Elliott, Citizen
Jack Murphy, Architect
Robert Mallouf, Archaeologist
Lisa Roe, Writer/editor
Guillermo E. Silva, Botanist
Victoria Kostadinova, Advocate
Kathy Hibbert, Ranch Wife
Jo Rae Di Menno, Publicist
Patricia Runyan, Presidio Resident/la Junta Heritage Center
Will Courtney, Musician
Tasha Thomas
Courtney Knudsen, Bookseller, Barista, Explorer
Rose Anderson Lewis, Jewelry Designer
Caitlin Murray, Archivist, Judd Foundation
Betty Burns, Retired Teacher
Sandy Strunk, Voice For Gaia
Jennie Lyn Hamilton, Producer/artist
Shane Connor, Attorney
Katie Stellar, Musician
Michael Mileski, University Professor
Bob Miles, Retired State Park Superintendent; Writer
Susan Curry, Artist And Gallery Owner
Louise Kirchen, Artist/musician
Betty Moore, Bookstore Mgr
Obea Billing, Usps Contractor
Adrienne Evans, Acupuncturist
Janell Jenkins
Analiese Kennedy, Born And Raised Texan/senior Project Manager
Sonja Brewer, Manager
Jeff Gavin, Designer
Amelia Sweethardt, Farmer
Kay Carlson
Alec Friedman, Marfian
Mattie Matthaei, Brewster County Land Owner, Business Owner
Donna Pacheco, Financial
Scott May, Caretaker
Larry Cabaniss, Retired Texan
Rae Anna Hample, Educator
Emerald Kennedy
Keaton B Whitmire, Musician
Margaret Travis, Acupuncturist
Audrey Cotton, Designer
Connie Farnsworth, Texan
Garrett Mack, Chef
Mike Sobin, Acupuncturist
Danielle Gardner
J. Hill, Librarian
Pamela Priddy, Teacher Terlingua/ Big Bend National Park
John Forsythe, Retired National Park Service
Pamela Priddy, Teacher
Lois Glasen, Retired
Adele Powers, Educator
Amelie Urbanczyk, School Administrator
Mary Bell Lockhart, County Democratic Chair
Alan Byboth, Biologist
Oscar Cobos, Minister/activist
Darcie Jane Fromholz, Texan
Kym Flippo, Bird Guide
Mark Flippo, Ornithologist
Mary Anne Gavin, Teacher
Deborah Fazackerley
Michael Parker, Writer
Lucy Tcherniak, Filmmaker
Deborah Fazackerley, Filmmaker
Linda Long
David Sullivan, Texan
Julie Balovich, Attorney
Deanna Root, Photographer Marketing
Dr John Paul Schwartz, Physician/ Radio Host/ Song Writer
Seph Itz, Colonel, Usaf Ret)
Cheryll Frances, Artist
John Tuck, Counselor
Coby Cox, Tattooer/artist
Kathleen Griffith, Home Owner, Dental Hygienist
Tom Griffith, Home Owner, Gis Specialist
Ashley Mccue, Yoga
Janet Gilmore, Fan Of Big Bend
Betsy Blaydes
Conrad Hibbert, Ranch Manager
Travis Walker, Filmmaker
Katy Spiller, Teacher
Robert G. O’donnell, Computer Consultant, Retired
Mary Crouchet, Realtor
Carolyn Burr, Landowner
Joe Edd Waggoner, Photographer, Sul Ross Graduate Student
Melody Mock, Grew Up In Alpine And Hold It Close To My Heart
Kathleen Griffith, Dental Hygiene
Mary Goodwin, Bank Examiner
Chelsea Coburn, Medical Device Executive
Tim Kohtz, Artist
Thomas Reed, Educator
Nikie Cotter, Property Owner
Leo Tynan, Physician
David Byboth, Audio Engineer/ Musician
Joe Eddie Davis, Voter
Cina Forgason, Rancher/filmmaker
Sunshine Osborne, River Company
Cina Forgason, Landowner
Erica Thibodeaux, Therapist
Kristin Smith, Homemaker
Julie Coker
Cynthia Mcalister, Professional Educator
Jack Lisa Copeland, Citizens Of The Southwest
Toni Jensen, Author
It2 Jonathan Acosta, Usn Veteran/graphic Designer
Alexis Smith, Jewelry Designer
J Beverly
Sophie Jung, Artist
Pam Brewer-fink, Retired
Sandy Harper
Judy Morgan
Sandy Harper, Anthropologist
Jan Bozarth, Writer
Heather Fullerton, Physician
Molly Delapp
Jim Morris, Real Estate Appraiser
Sandra Billingsley, Brewster County Landowner
Andrew Hardin, Musician
Brian T. Atkinson, Author
Lou Mckaughan, Big Bend National Park Guide
Jenni Finlay, Jenni Finlay Promotions
Kindal Baker
Laurie Hall, Photographer
Lindsey Silva, Real Estate Appraisal Assistant
John Blodgett
Rory Grametbaur, Musician/artist
Carsten Williams, Classical Musician
Patty Manning, Botanist
Kyla Phillips, Arborist And Landscape Coordinator
Michelle Laseur, Phd Peace Activist
Ditrik Tosh, Title Insurance
Monty O’neil, Art Educator Former Resident
Nancy Lemon, Tattooed Grandma
John Chipman, Musician
Benjamin Gonzalez, Preserver Of Things For Future Generations
Tara, Teacher
Priscilla Promises, Concerned Citizen
Penny Jo Pullus, Humanitarian
Emily Mcmillan Tucker, Landscape Architect
Richard Reynolds, Photographer, Naturalist
Kim Schlossberg, Business Owner
Kevin Irvin, Retired
Veronique Matthews, Land Owner
Susan Hays
Terrazas, Photographer
Kellie Salome, Concerned Citizen
Krissi Stull
Kris Fischer-toler, Educator/terlingua Landowner
Beth Galiger, Musician
Eileen Wells, Lmt
Jenn Canady, Software Engineer, Retired
Mary Keating Bruton, Photographer
Al Moss, Music Promoter
Zorayma Lackey, Reading Teacher
Amy S, Humble Family In Alpine
Anita White, Biology/geology Educator
Susan Coburn, Retired
Glenn Justice, Writer/historian
Rowena Tucker, Teacher
Samuel Cason, Archaeologist
Terri Baker, Environmentalist, Landowner
Walter Goodwin, Software Engineer
Melissa Morgan, Self-employed
Bruce Bates, Electrician Ascep
Austin Alexander, Musician Actor Business Owner
Tara Levin Mack, Teacher
Teresa Swann, Business Manager/fabricated Steel Products
Cassidy Woodall, Teacher
Scott Faris, Teacher
Miles Zuniga, Musician
Rebecca Chesterman
Sandra Solum, Retail Salesperson
Pat Mcmahon, Land Owner, Sunny Glen
Clark Cordell, Musician
Johanna Nevares, Teacher
Kat Malstead, Writer
Jesse Taylor Cole, Naturalist
Jim, Test Engineer
Mark Daugherty, Rancher
Tacey, Student
Chris Masterson, Musician
John Carlisle Moore, Artist
Eleanor Whitmore, Musician
Cayenne Daugherty, Rancher
Kristopher Wade, Musician
Stephen Price, Actor
Cary Allen, Instructional Aide
Robin Mclain, Director Of Operations
Patty Sanguily, Realtor
Beth Fitzgerald, Realtor
Elise Gerhart, Farmer, Daughter Of Condemned Landowners
Diana Gluck, Educator
Ali Holder, Musician/teacher
Robert Phillips, Geoscientist Retired)
Rocki Holder, Teacher
Bill Holder, Jeweler
Carol Tosh
Stacy Guidry, Business Owner
Anne Roberts, Accounting Clerk
Anna Worthy, Tax Payer
Karen Pate, Visitor Services Manager-chinati Foundation
Forrest A. Griffen, Radio Announcer/broadcasting
Vicki Word, Big Bend Country Native
Joanie Grace, Educator And Polyglot
Sara Beth Teel, Geography/history Teacher
Richard Bullock, Sound Recordist
Kathy Halbower, Painter
Dawn Carlton, Teacher
Erin Fiske, Personal Chef
Bonnie Whitmore, Singer Songwriter/musician
Kris Savage, Conservationist
Glenn Glover
Katren Hoyden
Catrice Tkadlec, Realtor
Anthony Mcspadden, Content Director Landowner
Joe Allen, Web Developer
Alison Glynn, Librarian/lover Of Big Bend
Amy Annelle, Musician And Songwriter
Deborah H. Chilton, Social Worker
Beth Asmussen
Roberto Lujan. Jumano Apache Nation
Emy Taylor, Musician/attorney/environmentalist
Lee Dunkelberg, Writer/broadcaster
Stephanie Spell, Lawyer
Tom Curry, Artist
Kristen Driscoll, Writer
Melody Johnson
Jimmy Gilliam, Old Man Wanting Positive Change
Dr Jerry Bayless, Retired
Robert
Rebecca Chesterman, Mrs
Sandra Solum
Carol Tosh, Speech And Language Pathologist
Bonnie Whitmore, Singer Songwriter/musicia
Beth Aamu
Roberto Lujan, Jumano Apache Nation
Emy Taylor, Musician/attorney/environmental Give A Shitist
Dr Jerry Bayless, Retired Educator
Gail Miller, Speech Pathologist
Danny Zincke, Director Of Parks And Recreation
Erin Mcclure, Organic Gardener
Ann Wade, Musician/teacher
Mike Huber, Business Owner And Frequent Visitor To Big Bend
Clarisse Tranchard, Artist
Elam Blackman, Teacher’s Assistant
Adelaide Bevilaqua, Marine Scientist
Cheryl G Smith, Costumer
Allan Gill
Kerry Green, Disabled Former Golf Course Superintendent Of Your Lajitas Resort
Mishell B. Kneeland, Attorney
Melanie Jessup, Mother Concerned About Kids’ Future Homeland
Kendra Kinsey, Artist
Tsuki Brooks, Jewelry Artist
Beth Oliver, Designer
Rawles Williams, Novelist
Elena Eidelberg, Tile Maker
Ashley Harris, Administrator
Cheryl Robbins, Supervisor
Joseph Hall, Businessman
Carla Lowry, Photographer/antique Dealer
Anita Angelone
Tommye Linan, Cpa
Nicholas Mitchell, Animal Care Specialist
Shelley Carlson, Retired
Clover Cochran, Landscaper/bronze Sculptor
Texas Pollinator Powwow, 501c3 Conservation Organization
Craig Childs, Author
Carmen Ganser, Teacher
Cheryl
Cheryl Brown Lohr, Teacher/nanny
Bob Murphy, Camper
Lisa Cradit, Camper And Hiker
Rodney Marsden, Full Time Texan
Roland Rollins
Susannah Kellar, Member Of The Church Of Big Bend
Chet O’keefe, Musician
Michael Smith, Psychological Associate
Jay Dee Hicks, Musician And Citizen.
Maggie Whitley, Social Worker/concerned Texan
Susan Avery, Retired
Bruce Salmon, Musician
Jana Laven, Musician/retired Teacher
Andreas Laven, School Administrator/musician
John Bonfardeci, Software Developer
Cortney Easterwood
Becky Krisher, Slp
Josh Blaine, Grocer
Roger Black, Designer
Elbowie, Artist
Glenda Green, Court Reporter/alpine Landowner
Jacqueline Bow M. Ed, Lpc, Mental Health Therapist, Local Property Landowner
Jacqueline Bow, Mental Health Therapist, Local Property Landowner
Dixie Garlick, Homeowner Resident
Sandi Turvan, Landowner
Sara Bow, Nurse, Land Property Owner
Jack Bow, Retired Pharmasist, Land Property Owner
Anastasia Bowley, Teacher
Nancy Burton, Homemaker
Sherry Bonfardeci, Registered Nurse
Michael Maxwell, Fisherman
Kathy Shannon, Thrift Store Clerk
Claude Shannon, Carlsbad, Nedical Center
Amy Donovan, Texas Citizen
Pamela Yates, Hospice Nurse
Lisa Fancher, Musician/lawyer
Timothy C. Mcelroy, Retired
James Cleek
Nancy Hollen Black, Writer And Mountain Hugger
Sandie Smith, Biologist
Alyce Santoro, Artist
Lucas Schneider, It
Rick Ziegler, Landowner
Kathryn Runnells, Rancher
Robin Porter, Retired Health Care Worker
Damian Graham, Administrative Asst.
Candice Quino, Yoga Instructor
Daniel Dibona, Md, Retiref
Nancy J. Wood, Local Resident
Shannon Risinger
Eliot Stone, Producer
Cindy Ward, Farmer/rancher
W M Kindred
Amanda Pearcy, Musician
Robert Arber, Printer/publisher
Whitney Hoang, Graphic Designer
Tim Moyer, Software Engineer
Jerry Ford Sublett, Voice Actor
Corey Hewitt, Retired
Zorayma Lackey, Teacher
Jennifer Baur, Wears Many Hats
Rick Vanfleet, Transportation
Kathy Siepak, Big Bend Landowner
Aimee Roberson, Conservation Biologist
Alan Retamozo, Musician
James V Neuman, Sheetmetal Mechanic Ret.
Elizabeth Holaday, Editor
Charlie Llewellin, Writer, Photographer
Evangeline Harper, Mother
Tom Shortt, Affected Landowner
Joe R. Pineda, Landowner
Lauren Satterwhite, Administrative Assistant
Jade Spear, Lvn/srsu Student
Vanessa Van Gilder
Jeannie Burns, Musician
Gabriel Acosta, Facility Mgr
Kw Whitley, Artist
Nancy Whitlock, Artist
Richard Hinkel, Land Owner, Contractor
Kristian Rogers, Biologist
Jill Doyle, Landowner
Shelly Bugenis, Social Services With Idd Population
Melissa L. Tucker, Furniture Restorer
Amy Raskin, Rn, School Nurse
Lee Elder, Licensed Professional Counselor
Kurt Schneider, Retired
Richard Day, Md, Critical Care Physician
Bianca De Leon, Writer
Rosalie John Kobetich, Artist/carpenter
Lara Wasniewski, River Guide
Jana La Brasca, Researcher
Samuel R. Lawrence
Beth Cox, Retired
Stacia Cedillo, Phd Student
Dylan Kellam
Roger Stephens, Attorney
Enza Putignano
Thomas Dreyer, Artist
Brad Little, Outdoor Educator
Jason Lawson, Manufacture
Seth Winkelmann, Firefighter
Susan Brown, Retired
Siobhã¡n Bohnacker, Photo Editor
Margo Black, Artist
Cindy Parker, IT Consultant
Royce Brown, Retired
Grant Keith, Geologist
Chelsea Coburn, Medical Sales Rep/ Brewster County Land Owner
Zeek Harris, Retired
Earl H Baker Iii, President, Baker Boats Inc.
Alan Baker, Camper, Nature Lover, Father
Scott
Michelle Tellez, Writer
Theron Francis, Teacher, Srsu
Kate Moyse, Artist
Elizabeth Fisher, Teacher/artist
Bisimwa Mitima, Sul Ross State University Student
Margaret Bentley, Writer/teacher
Nina Puro, Poet
Clarissa Mcmullen, Student
Leslie Chavez, College Student
Michael Liston, Tour Bus Driver
Rachel Llanez, Administrative Assistant Family Crisis Center Of The Big Bend
Lee Elder, Counselor
Chris Pappas, Local Food Provider
Bryan Mayo, Film Business
Adan Yharte Escareno, Retired
Peter Cooke, Projectionist
Tyler Leverenz-soetaert, Prevention Specialist
Jonathan Spivey, Retailer
Regina Dupree, Landowner
Sam Sorensen, Farmer
Nicole Cohen, Designer
Cristina Rodriguez, Teacher
Jeri Beil, Accounting/office Manager
Philip Boyd, Research Assistant
Joe Stevens, Actor
Danny Garrett, Artist
Peggy Elliott, Educator
Leah Cohen, Lmt
Jimmy Hawkins, Singer Songwriter
Patricia Reid, Court Reporter
Rebecca Nunez-stubbs, Teacher
Katie Sangl, Housewife
Catherine Crumpton, Former Grasslands Ecologist
Gail Lord, Public Relations
Dustin Pevey, Carpenter
Sandy Nelson, Veterinarian, West Texas Native, Sul Ross Alumni
Tracy Stevenson, Retired Computer Analyst
Laura Atkinson, Advanced Sommelier
Igor Negovetic, Computerist
Kate Carter
Amanda Fuller, Texan
Elizabeth Redding, Educator
John Lang, Film Producer
Freda Walker, Educational Consultant
Vivian Diettrich Caputo, Land Steward
Jessica Falstein
Raleigh Darnell, Sul Ross Alumni
Eileen Wells, Lmt
Clark Cordell, Musician
Kat Malstead, Writer
Melody Johnson
Amanda Bowman, Government Employee
Dina Tagliabue, Teacher
Carrie Mclaughlin, Conservationist And Naturalist
Jennifer Boomer, Photographer
Susie Chauvin
Arthur Coates
Kathleen Green, Creative Director
Lee Hamilton, University Professor
James Carpenter, Condemned Landowner
Chuck Smith, Retired
Miles Adams, Musician
Sara Kritschgau, Scheduler
Abby Boyd, Alpine Resident
Nina Dominguez, Humanitarian
Erin Feil, Producer
Amy Ellis, Teacher
Amy Hanks, Teacher
Shasta Lusk
Kindra Welch, Mom, Seventh Generation Texan, Architect
Georgina Cuautenco, Human Being
John O’neill, Talent Biyer
Connie Winkler, Cancer Registrar
Hunter Oatman-stanford, Journalist
Kris Jorgenson, Professor Of Mathematics
Lisa Haigh, Manager
Lana Lesley, Artist
Lisa Purser, Caregiver
Criselda Rivas, Writer And Producer
Michael S. Livingston, Educator
Nancy Clingan, Retired Therapist
Betty-lee Hepworth, Architect
Steven Beckett, Director Of Sales, Retired
Karl Horne, Electrician
Terry L. Ervin, Retired Corrosion Control Specialist
Leonard Pearson, Retired
Christine Hinkle, Landowner
Louisa Suta, Acupuncturist
Tj Hunt, Native Texan
Jack Jeansonne, Teacher
Andrew Todd, Tech Consultant
Nancy D. West, Interior Designer
Don Young, Artist, Naturalist, Writer
Mallory Bass, Writer
Stephen C. Byars, Commercial Real Estate C-21 Judge Fite Company
Alexandra Kirkilis, Wedding Photographer
Eva Windel, Nurse
Shannon Smith, Archaeologist
Barbara White, Health Professional
William Schubert, Executive
Debora Young, Don’s Monkey/ Artist
Donna Schubert, Producer
Stuart Crane, Physician
Caroline Metzler, Retired
Andrew Pressman, Musician/data Analyst
Garrett Warren, Environmental Education Instructor
Rev. Jean Ocuilnn, Land Owner
Kevin Ocuilinn, Land Owner
Mattthew Quinet, Musician
Melissa Garcia-edwards, Senior Graphic Designer
John Delamater, Texan
Christy Hays, Musician
Vance Tomey, Broker
Robert Hibbitts, Regulatory Coordinator
Tom Lehr, Musician
Elizabeth Doyel, Executive Director Tx League Of Conservation Voters
David Fenster, Filmmaker
Chris King, Affected Land Owner
Willa Finley, Botanist, Author, Photographer
Matthew Chasco, Administrative Work
Laura Jimenez Matuszewski
Laura Windel Matuszewski, D.d.s.
Norman Duble, Jeff Davis Democratic Chair
Mary Pat Rafferty, Retired Teacher
Kendra Dehart, Professor
Amy Dugan
Jill Cassidy, Communicator
Robert Arber, Printer Publisher
Laura, Curator
Laura Copelin, Curator
Julia West, Educator
Cynthia Thornton, Retired Physician
Jay Brousseau, Photographer
Cam King, Songwriter/musician
Olva Hollowell, Artist
Jeff Klinger, Medical Sales
Esteban Ortiz, Greenlatinos
Russell Clepper, Musician
Roger Siglin, Retired 50 Year Resident
Dick Deguerin, Lawyer
Kevin King
Margaret Julie” Finch, Ex Marfa Resident, Grandmother, Activist Preservationist
Derek Osborn, Manager, Comm/data Business
Erik Baier, Artist
Betsy Brody
Josh T Franco, Latino Collections Specialist, Archives Of American Art, Smithsonian Institution
Jennifer Lane, Artist
Karen Oakley, Decorative Painter
Vajra, Special Projects Archer Trooper
Margaret Julie” Finch
Margaret Julie” Finch, Teacher
Christopher Weir, Admin, Artist
Bob Rampy, Consultant
Kate Thayer, Business Owner
Noble Baker, Marathon Business Owner
Alaine Berg, Big Bend Hospitality Owner
Pradipta Ray, Scientist
Grace Gibson, Librarian
Julie Doyle, Entrepreneur/music
Jose Limon
Elizabeth Ciarfeo
Isabel Mateo, Student
Mary Quintero
Corey Leamon, Product Designer
Wendell Smith, Retired
Ryan Foerster, Artist
Francoise Smith, Retired
Dan Athey, Software Engineer
Nancy B.mims, Retired Rn
Stephanie Lopez, Librarian
Lindsey Verrill, Musician
Bernie Zelazny, Bbcac Financial Officer
Hayden Bennett
John Manuel, Business Owner
Dan Wonsowski, Alpine Resident
Jessica Giesey, Photographer
Danielle Walker, Artist
Zoe Walker
Robert Thadedn
Jane Van Tamelen, Artist/property Manager
Joseph Motley, Archaeologist
Kari Nichols, Catastrophe Claims Processor
Josh Williams, Archaeologist
Salgado
Belinda Elmgren, Master Naturalist
Jeani Stoddard, Educator
Gwynne Jamieson
Jeff Bate, Citizen
Anne Marie Hilscher, Citizen
Jawanna Sanderson
Cheryl Zinsmeyer
Suzanne Dungan
L. G. Lindsay, Big Bend Resident
Charles Ford, Lover Of Big Bend
Roger W. Phillips, Attorney
Susan Wilson
Deborah Sparshott, Artist
Chief William Hoff, Walelu Township Chief Tsalagiyi Nvdagi Tribe
Wesley B. Tinney, Teacher
Marcia Evers, Costume Seamstress Film And Television
Adrian Perez, Iron Worker And Ordained Minister
Scott Crouch, Insurance Broker
Nicole Vidor, Real Estate Broker
Joe Mama Nitzberg, Artist
Justin Parr, Texan
Ruth Wimberly, Tech Support
Jeremy Shearer, Sr. Production Artist
Katherine Mcallister, Artist
Gerzson Z. Nyiri, Arborist/small Business Owner
Roger Flores, Sales Specialist
Julie Lang
Dolores Morales, Mrs
Gilbert Hernandez, Graphic Artist
Scott Dill, Architectural Designer
Andrea Blalock
Lora Madden, Rn
Susan Jennings, Artist
Curtis L. Moore, Funeral Director
Lorie Solis, Owner- Renewable Republic Urban Farm And Solar Pv
Kristina Koger, Entrepreneur Pet Industry)
Charles Smith, Camper And Hiker
Lee Hamilton, University Professor
Cindy De La Cruz, Retired IT Consultant
Ramiro De La Cruz
Joy Short, Credit Manager, Utilities
Cab Gilbreath, Investment Manager
John R Bryant, Designer/builder
Connie Beth Graves
Kathleen Thompson, Executive
Carolyn Wonderland, Texan
Jewell Johnson, Doctoral Candidate
Maggie Duval, Event Producer
Hunter Tripp, Student
Tracy Mcbride, Native Texan
L D Cockerham, Retired
Becky Cockerham, Retired
Kathleen Thornberry, Artist
Lecia Ellis, Vp
Noah Arnold, Law Enforcement
Jane Clarke, Business Owner
Susan Kirr, Citizen
Eric B. Mims, Md, Physician
Kerry Knorpp, Founding Director, Historic Texas Ranches
Sherry Scott, Freelance Designer/ Developer
Clover Cochran, Landscaper/bronze Sculptor
Kari Houston Osborn, Rn, 7th Generation Texan
Audrey Schwartz
Charlie Parrish, Stunt Coordinator
Beth Parrish, Riding Instructor
Mary Beth Raven
Rainer Bruckhoff, Teacher
Jay Dee Allen, Jr, Commercial Real Estate
Elizabeth Amill
Randine Dodson
Laura R. Broyles, Homemaker
Michael L. Broyles, Physics Professor, Collin College
Heather Boylan
E. Dan Klepper, Artist/klepper Gallery
Patricia Blazer
Barry Hanley, Stuntman/actor/writer
Bruce Hughes, Musician/songwriter
Robert Rosen, Executive Director Application Strategy
Lynn Barney, Encounters Examiner
Heather Francis, Researcher, Srsu Alumni
Jamie Lewis
Jamey Garza, Designer
Constance Holt Garza, Designer
Lisa Armstrong Flood, Counselor
Belle Jaeger, Land Lover
Lori Glover, Small Business Owner
Katie Smither, Telescope Mirror Technician
Sage Keith, Native Of Far West Texas
Matthew Eskey, Musician
Judith Birdsong, Professor
Toni Eddings, Homemaker/ Oilfield Wife
Tom And Dorothy Muratori
William Walker, Owner/operator Of Trucking Company.
Clint Walker, Media/IT Technician
Katie Decker, Teacher
Russell Cowen, IT Director
Keith Sechrest, Artist/writer/stage Manager
Hallie Rose Moulton
Eric Cole Pierce, Presidio County Landowner, Resmed Territory Manager
Jordan Zadwick, Entrepreneur/musician
Tracy Zadwick
Benita Barnard, Realtor/property Manager
Rebecca J Stauffer, IT Hr Director, Lover Of The Big Bend Region And Concerned Texas Citizen About Preservation
Rick Dobbs, Creative Director
Laura Pacchini, Artist
Andrew Sertich, Military
Hannah Sertich, Student
Edgar Vazquez, Archaeologist
Tessa Noble, Staff Archaeologist
Melissa Seal, Hydrogeologist
Caitlin, Student
Taylor Bolinger, Teacher
Terri Crossland, Artist
Benjamin Hull, Archaeologist Photographer
Jenna Mannella, In Oil And Gas Industry
Jim Bradbury, Attorney
Elizabeth Rhodes Brown, Business Owner
Alan Alpert, Mechanical Engineer, Retired
Gwynne Jamieson, Teacher
April Kuper, Teacher
Jeff Sandmann, Video Producer
Robert Warmath, Forester
D Alford, Retired
Ann G. Fenstermacher, Citizen Of The U.s.
Ken Stephens, Forester
Jennifer Conway, Legal Assistant
Elizabeth Sohns, Consultant
Ken Whitley, Writer/poet
Michael Wyatt, Lawyer
Nancy E. O’neill, Retired Attorney
Clint Murchison
Kay Plavidal, Writer
Larry Gieschen, Retired Librarian
Jeanne Addkison, Flight Attendant
June Adler, Artist
Kirk Wilson, Business Owner
L. Denny Bahm, Professional Firefighter/paramedic, Retired
Charles Childress, Retired Lawyer
Victoria Lowe, Texas Master Naturalist
Ryan Garner, Lighting Designer
Grier Brunson, Condemnation Victim
Tyler Brown, Teacher
Sherry Brown, Teacher
Hank Jamieson, Petroleum Geologist
Patti Thurman, Gourmet Food Manufacturer
David Thurman, Artist/musician
Carl Miller, Manager
Florence Walker Cox, Native Texan/ Small Business Owner
Loris Lowe
Chris Curbow
Bobby Bridger, Writer/musician
Corina Salmon, Stewardess
Sue Willers, Media Production Specialist
Kinsey Biggs
Jeff White, Developer And Big Bend Admirer
Virginia Platts, Cpa/atty
Kathleen Griffith, Dental Hygienist
Ralph J Yehle, Vip, Big Bend National Park
Eric Burnthorne, Jr, Managing Director
Jack Mims, Artist
Eric Burnthorne, Student
Erin Johnson, English Teacher
Valerie Pendergast, Customer Service Specialist
Patrick Mulligan
Marc W. Mccord, Director, Fracdallas
Terrance W. Gegenheimer
Cindy Johnson
Harry Barnes, Billing Supervisor
Pamela Luther, Attorney/writer/photographer
Jimmy Perini
Kristi Moncada, National Parks Conservation Association Member
Townes Phillips, Archer
Ruben Castillo Jr., Archaeologist
Savannah Watkins, Cosmetologist
Terry Cowan, Self-employed Craftsman
Bruce Cramer, Sergeant First Class, Usa Ret), Computer Consultant, Student
Rose Baca, Photojournalist
Camille Wiseman, Biodiveristy Specialist
Kelsi Wilmot, Student
Beth Asmussen
Samuel Bigott, Music Teacher/ Avid Hiker
Rhett, Director Of Professional Relations/tandem Strength Balance
Michael Madewell, Information Technology
Ron Nowlan, Software Engineer
Anna Bright, Teacher
Luna K Wilson, Concerned Citizen
Kathleen Griffith, Dental Hygienist And Artist
Autumn Chappell, Lover
Jamie Schanbaum, Motivational Speaker
Fran, Computer Systems Analyst/programmer
Kristin Smith, Homemaker/texan
Andreas Laven, School Administrator Musician
C. Truan, Barista
Lisa Laakso
Erin Cooper, Community Relations Coordinator At Safeplace
John Morlock, Firefighter
Kevin Remme, Musician
Ann, Lcsw
Colleen O’brien, Artist/interior Designer
James Carter, Teacher
Ann Wertz, Reading Coach
Jennifer Eskey, Alternative Healthcare
Michael Trafton, Business Owner
Ed Sullivan
Susan Darrow
Dennis Sneed, Earth Inhabitant
Pat Condello, Concerned Citizen
Ben Richardson, Musician
Steve Berry, Observer
Tara Cuccia, Marketing Manager
Taylor Greer, Archaeologist
Jose Torres, Nature Lover
Ron Sommers, Attorney
Jana Roberts Hinkley, Educator, Retired
Kim Obrien, Writer
Ryan Lake, Musicjan
David Grissom, Musician
John Bretting, Professor
Victoria Gartman, Academic Researcher
Justin Doak, Grocer
Leah
Matthew J Mcdonough, Sales
Richard, Hinkel
Alicia Adkins
Kevin Irvin
Taylor Gibson, English Teacher
Bri W.
Connor Forsyth, Musician
James Tingle, Medical Technologist
Michael David Wolfe, Musician
Angel R
Sally Duncan, Concerned Citizen
Tonya Robson, Water Treatment
Edgar Hatchel
Art Tawater, Archeology
Lawrence Todd, Professor Emeritus, Colorado State University
Bryon Schroeder, Archaeologist
Erika Blecha, Archaeologist/gis Specialist
Susan Eason, Librarian
Caleb Waters, Maintenance Supervisor
Erik Gantt, Archaeologist
Thomas W. Dorsey, Attorney
Daniella Cardia, Elementary Educator
Mary Claire Phillips, Student
Kelly D Mitchell, Architect
Julie Holmsley
Barry Vacker, Professor
Valerie Twomey, SAHM
Phillip Pendley
Delaney Phillips, Hiker
Linda Beranek
Joshua Smith, Ranch & Land Sales
Kristin Astourian, Manager/Sales & Songwriter
David Schmidt
Drew Kennedy, Songwriter
Megan E. Johnson, Photographer
Larry, Program Director/Human Services
Kathryn Mcmanus, High School Student and Musician
Jennifer Prediger, Filmmaker
Richard Thornton, Enviro Programs, Patagonia, Inc.
Jill Parker Criswell, IT Analyst
Daniel Forte, Journalist
Frank Galindo, Retired U.S. Treasury / Printer
James Simpson
Sidney Jacobs
Edward Reedy, Carpenter
Kennard Laviers, Professor of Computer Science, Major USAF Retired
Jenifer Harren, Human
Laura Addiss
Carol Moore, Retired
Royce Brown, Retired
Linda Beranek
Shelley Schlemeyer Rice, Urban Beekeeper And Educator
Perry Cozzen
Michele Rivero, Cota
Leo Eaton, Owner, Hallmark Townhouses, Alpine
Richard Black, Retired From Retail
Susan Covington, Legal Secretary/homeowner In Brewster County
Jeremy Rodriguez, Corporate Trainer
Linda Beranek, Principal Milagros Consulting, Environmentalist, Vp Native Prairie Association
Kathryn Worrell
Lindsay Scaief Riley, Attorney
Anna Henderson, University Administration
Connie Attaway, Commercial Account Admin
David Alvarez, CEO
Shawn Stephens, Systems Engineer
Tom Griffith, Retired Us Air Force IT
Joe Serio, Educator
Renee Sheldon, City Archivist, Yoga Instructor
Alexis Mebane, Gallery Attendant
Barry Vacker, Associate Professor
Max Tolleson, Student
Alexia Bonomi, Chef
Maria Valentina Sheets, Art Conservator
Eliza Segell, Social Worker
Kenneth Rains, Taxpayer
Anne Adams, Editor
Alex Wagner, Writer/filmmaker
Melinda Amptmann, Sales Executive
Amanda Eastman, Social Worker
John Scott, Picture Framer
Tommy Guy Cude, Land Owner
Sam Small, Writer
Mary Bell Lockhart, Alpine Resident And Homeowner
Barbara Hines
Betse Esparza, Businesswoman
Matt Enns, Teacher
Jack Murphy, Architect
Jan Vanliere, Landowner, Artist, Flight Attendant
Joanne Christos, Retired Nj State Ranger/state Park Police
Jose Tarin, Chef
Alyson Watson, Big Bend Visitor
Fran Tessmer, Retired
Stan C. Pully, River Guide
Jennifer Huffman, Nurse
Brenda Peneaux, Human Services
Cathy Grubbs, Retried
Michele Weston, Mother
Victor J.rodriguez, Concerned
Valley Reed, Communications Director Dallas Peace And Justice Center
Judy Sheyahshe, Native American
Deborah Natola, Owner/operator Avalon Farm Since 1987
Lydia Kelly, Retired Master Sergeant/united States Army
Linda Shafer, Exec Dir SADDS
Alison Strieker, Student
Alison Tarter, Aquatic Biologist
Allison Russell
Amanda Langston
Amanda Pearcy, Musician
Amy Noble, Teacher
Amy Rodrigue, Manager
Amy Tompkins, Writer
Anastasia Samoyloff
Angie Black, Mom
Anita L. Wills, Executive Director
Anna Hergott, R.n.
Anna Worthy, Texan Who Cares
Annika Norton, Student
Apollo Castillo, Educator
Ashley Cass, Digital Storyteller
Aya, Yoga Instructor
Becky Krisher, Slp
Ben Nuhn, Textile Artist
Bill Jutz, Retired
Brian Calabrese
Brian Cutean, Musician
Brooke Nicely
Bryan Cody, Biologist
Carol Parker, Photographer
Carol Taylor, Native Texan, Land Owner
Carole Baker, Research Associate
Carolyn Bienski, Business Owner
Cecile Geary, Bookkeeper
Celeste Rogers, Concerned Citizen
Cesar Cortez, Accounts Receivable Administrator
Chaune Weber, Concerned For My Grandchildren S Future
Christie Ciavardoni, Ophthalmic Technician
Christine Crosby, Therapist
Christine Lugo, Attorney
Ciara
Cindy Cook, Retired
Cindy D’anton
Constance Hansen, Photographer
Courtney Texada, Operations Manager
Cristina, Architect
Cunningham, 5th Generation Texan
Cynthia Acevedo, Teacher
Cynthia Stein
Daniel Inman
Darcie Jane Fromholz Blackford, Texan
Darrell L. Pittillo— Pmp, Software Project Manager
David Brogren, Farmer
David Gianadda
David Molidor, Human
David Worrell
Deena Shawley, Na
Dennis Hubbard, Mayor
Dennis Jay, Musician
Donna Browne, Teacher
Dorothy Daniels, Retired
Dr. Meacham, Educator
Eddie Lehwald, Musician
Elizabeth Cuccaro Meyer, Mother/student
Elizabeth Drozda, Teacher
Eric Noble, Paramedic
Erica Gibbs Sherman
Erich Fleshman, Actor
Eva Van Dyke, Pollinator Habitat Consultant
Gilad, Mr.
Gilad Lippa, Student
Glenda Green, Court Reporter/alpine Landowner
Hailey Davis, Student
Harry Attmore, Retired
Heather Campbell
Helen Fremin, Retiree
Hilary Pelham
Hills Snyder, Artist
Holly Hague, Human
Holly Hawkins, Retail Associate
Jack Safarick Jr, Mr
Jacqueline Bailey
James Suriano, Invasive Species Technician
Jan Barry, Retired
Jana Pochop, Musician
Janet Passanante
Janine Mcnamara
Janis Clennett
Jda. Beck, Mls
Jeff Veazey, Swimming Coach
Jen Duke, Real Estate Agent
Jenni Wiggins, Event Coordinator
Jennifer Kristan, Artist
Jerialice, Musician/ Producer
Jesse Boggis, Researcher
Jodie Babbitt, Mrs.
Joel Rafael, Songwriter
Joette Pelliccia, Educator
John Forsythe, Admirer Of The Big Bend
Jonathan F, Dr
Joseph Montoya, Environmental Scientist
Joshua Green, Entrepeneur
Joslyn Santana, Student
Joy A. Mayne, Csr
Julie Wall, Piano Teacher/musician
Julie Welch, Math Editor
Justin James
Kara Mosher, Musician
Karen Fratkin, Visual Artist
Karen Mahaffy, Artist/professor
Karen Seal, Attorney/citizen
Karrie Coburn
Kathleen O’keefe, Singer-songwriter
Kathryn Bloss, Artist
Keith Godwin
Keith Ledbetter, Electrician
Kelly, Private Sector
Ken Whitley, Writer/poet
Kevin Sutavee, Restaurateur
Kristen Wilcox, Teacher
Kristine Heisler, Retired
Larrison Manygoats, Retired Military
Laura Enrione, Social Worker
Lauren Grubb
Lesley Harris, Registered Nurse
Leslie Gribble
Linda D. Lytle, Veteran Of The Us Army, Retired From Swt, And A Texan
Linda Diane Lytle, Former Texan
Linda Lytle, Misplaced Texan
Lisa Koenigsberg, Taxpayer
Lissa Hattersley, Musician/interested Party
Makayla
Marc And Susan Severson, Retired Educators
Margaret Durham, Academic Advisor
Margaret Yen, Music Exec
Margherita Barberi
Maria Teresa Herr, Attorney
Marilyn Gulledge, Massage Therapist
Martha Lueg, Texas Teacher
Martha Parada, Student
Mary Brown Malouf, Writer, Editor
Mary F. Radicke, Texan
Mary Piehl, Retired Teacher
Mary Potter, Retired Teacher
Maureen Coertb, Social Worker
Megan Sneed
Mela Macquarrie, Designer
Michael Witzel
Michele Lane Herget, Musician
Misty Rodriguez, Earth Protector
Nancy Hanus, Chef
Nathan Hamilton, Musician
Neil Williams, Electrical Contractor
Nixie Medellin
Olivia Worrell
Olya Makarova, Student
Pat Brier, Musician
Patti Rich, Research Scientist
Paul Bertagnoll
Paul Williams, Engineer
Randy Fratkin
Rebecca Barnes, Voter
Rebecca Thilo, Artist
Rene Saucedo, Trainer/ Self-defense/ Kickboxing
Renee Myers
Rice Jackson, Photographer
Richard Roberts, Hotel Owner
Robin A Enos, Realtor For Century 21
Robin Reed
Roderick, Blaydes
Russell Pyle, Singer-songwriter Ecopsychologist
Ryann Ford, Photographer
Sandy Barragan, Housewife
Sandy Hemphill, Writer Editor
Sara Altuna, Teacher
Sara Pham
Sarah, Volunteer Coordinator
Sharon Duncan, Educator
Sharona Ovrahim, Student
Shelley Duval, Software Sales
Stephanie Rodriguez, Nurse
Stirling Greenlee, Rancher
Susan Gibson, Musician
Tammy Bluewolf
Taylor Angles, Artist
Terhura Bankston, Student
Terri Hendrix, Musician/wilory Records
Terrielynn Bach, Artist
Tierra Walker, Student
Todd Fichter, Graphic Designer
Todd Spurrier, Art Director
Todd Wright, Artist/florist/bartender
Trista Evans, Massage Therapist
Valerie Fremin, Photographer
Vanessa Ciavardoni
Veronica Vasquez
Wayne Langdon, Retired
William Stranger, Furniture Maker
Yvonne Austin